Politica de Confidențialitate și Termenii de Utilizare

Politica de confidențialitate - Update 24 mai 2018

TP-Link Technologies Co., Ltd (collectively, “TP-Link,” “we” “us,” or “our”) takes your privacy seriously and we ask that you read this privacy policy carefully as it contains important information on: the personal information we collect about you; what we do with your information, and who your information might be shared with. TP-Link will be the data controller (ie we are responsible for, and control the processing of, your personal information) and can if you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact our Data Protection Officer at gdpr@tp-link.com

TP-Link provides:

(1) TP-Link hardware products (“Products”), (2) website(s) that may be accessed at https://www.tp-link.com(“Site”), (3) services, including technical support and services accessible through the Site(s) (“Web Apps”), (4) software that may be downloaded to your smartphone or tablet to access services (“Mobile Apps”), and (5) subscription services, including services that can be accessed using the Web Apps and Mobile Apps (“Subscription Services”). The term “Services” means the Sites, Web Apps, Mobile Apps, and Subscription Services, which may be used in conjunction with Products and in other ways provided by TP-Link. Some Products and Services of TP-Link can be used together or in ways that integrate with products and services from third parties.

  1. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY This Policy may change at any time as we improve and change our Products/Services. We may notify you by placing a prominent notice on this website. You should check this website frequently for updates. Prior versions of this Policy will be kept in an archive for your review and are accessible here. If you do not agree with the terms of the updated Policy, you must stop using the Products/Services.

  2. SOURCES AND CATEGORIES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT 2.1 Information You Knowingly Provide to Us The Company gathers certain information about you. Information about you is also used by our affiliated entities and group companies, TP-Link Technologies Co., Ltd. In this notice, references to ‘we’ or ‘us’ means TP-Link and our group companies.
    We receive and store the information you knowingly provide to us. The provision of information by you is entirely voluntary. When you register or update your account, make a purchase online, or otherwise interact with the Products/Services (e.g., create your account ID in our websites, use the cloud platform, register for the partner program, apply for jobs, purchase a product and so on), you may provide us personal information such as your name, email address, street address, mobile, home, and work phone numbers, payment information, and account information, such as user ID, password, Product and Service preferences, job title, contact preferences, firmware version, IP address, and MAC address, etc (“Personal Information”). You may also provide other information that potentially could be used to identify you, such as the names and images that you associate with account users, your locations, devices, scenes, device configuration details, demographic information, third-party account credentials, schedules and audio/video recordings. Further, you may upload/share/post on our website or through our Products/Services. For example, you may post information in a public space on our website, such as message boards. As another example, you may choose to upload/share/post audio/video content recorded by your Kasa Cam and stored by Kasa Care.

LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING The processing will take place based on your consent. Where you have given consent to any data processing, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time.
4. HOW WE USE PERSONAL AND NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT The processing will take place based on your consent. Where you have given consent to any data processing, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. During your use of the Products/Services, we may gather personal and non-personal information from our users and will use this information in connection with the Products/Services as follows. We gather information directly from you and also via our websites and other technical systems. These may include, for example, our: • Information (such as your name, user name and email address, shipment address) that is provided by registration; • Information in connection with an account sign-in facility (e.g. log-in and password details); • Communications sent by you (e.g. via phone call, e-mail, instant messaging systems, social medias or website communication forms); • Device data (e.g. Device ID, MAC address); The data will be used as follows: • identify you at sign-in; • provide you with the Services and information which you request; • administer your TP-Link Account; • communicate with you; 4.1 To Provide Our Products or Services and Contact You

We use personal and non-personal information to: deliver the basic functionality of the Products/Services; carry out the contract between us; provide functionality to certain features that you choose to use; provide live chat support, technical support and hotline services; allow you to create, modify, and view your account information; carry out credit reference checks, comply with legal, regulatory and corporate governance obligations and good practice; ensure business policies are adhered to; for operational reasons, such as recording transactions, training and quality control; ensure the confidentiality of commercially sensitive information; prevent unauthorised access and modifications to systems; analyse purchasing preferences and improve services; and allow you to customize, rate, and review the Products/Services. We may use any means that you have provided us to contact you, such as the email address you use to register for and log in to your account. We may contact you in order to respond to your requests and to provide you information about your account. We may also use personal information to process claims we receive in connection with the Products/Services.

4.2 To Market and Improve Our Products/Services and for Other Legitimate Business Interests The profile you create on our website helps improve your interaction with our Products/Services. This information allows us to personalize the Products/Services; analyse how you use the Products/Services; and communicate promotional offers, special events, user surveys, and other marketing communications with your consent when this is required under applicable law. In certain cases as described below, we may also share some personal information with third parties for these purposes. Information may be held at our offices and those of our group companies, service providers, credit reference check agencies, representatives and agents as described above. Information may be transferred internationally to China, the United States of America and other countries around the world, for the reasons described above. We have security measures in place to seek to ensure that there is appropriate security for information we hold including those measures detailed in our information security and data protection policies, which are available on request. International data transfers outside the European Economic Area are protected by Standard Contractual Clauses. Where appropriate for transfers to the United States, the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield will be used. See the Your Choices section below for information about how you can opt-out of certain communications.

Your information may be stored in our cloud platform as required to use our Products/Services. We may track your IP address and MAC address to make our cloud platform work more efficiently and provide you with more customized Products/Services. 4.3 To Comply with Applicable Laws and Our Policies We use personal information to comply with our legal obligations and our policies; establish, exercise or defend a legal claim; protect against, identify and prevent fraud, criminal liability and other liabilities; and monitor and report compliance issues. 5. SHARING YOUR INFORMATION 5.1 Our Corporate Family We may share the information we collect about you with our corporate family, including our affiliates and subsidiaries. 5.2 Other Entities with Your Consent Some third-party services that you choose to integrate with the Services may receive personal information from your account. You authorize us to transmit your personal information to third parties when you choose to integrate their services with our Services. Information collected by such third-party services is subject to their own terms and policies.

5.3 Service Providers and Other Third-Parties Your personal and non-personal information may be provided to our partners for use in their promotional and/or marketing practices. Your personal information will be anonymized so that you will not be personally identifiable by such information. We may also aggregate the anonymized information and provide it to our partners so they may use it to determine and understand how people interact with and use our Services. We will not disclose aggregated information to a partner in a manner that would identify you personally, as an individual, except as outlined below. We may engage third-party companies and individuals to perform services on our behalf (e.g., without limitation, software maintenance services, advertising serving technologies, e-mail service providers, delivery services, database management, web analytics and other services). These third parties may have access to your personal information. If they do, this access is provided so that they may perform these tasks on our behalf and they are not authorized by us to otherwise use or disclose your personal information, except to the extent required by law.

5.4 Change of Control TP-Link may elect to buy or sell assets. When buying or selling assets, customer information may be one of the assets that is transferred. Personal and non-personal information may also be transferred or acquired by a third-party in the event that TP-Link is acquired, enters bankruptcy, or goes through some other change of control. 5.5 Legal and Law Enforcement Please be advised that we may disclose information that you have provided us if we have a good faith belief that such disclosure is necessary to (a) comply with the law or legal process served on us; or (b) protect and defend the rights and property of TP-Link or others. In any event, we will disclose information only in accordance with applicable regulations.

  1. SECURITY We have implemented measures, including encryption and SSL technology, designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. Your account’s privacy and security is protected by your password. In order to prevent unauthorized access to your account and personal information, you should select a strong password and protect it by limiting access to your computer, device, browser or application and by signing off after you have finished accessing your account. If you use a third-party service to sign into your account, you should protect that account accordingly as well. While we strive to always protect the privacy of your account and personal information in our records, we cannot always guarantee it will be completely secure. The security of your personal information may be compromised by unauthorized entry, unauthorized use, hardware failure, software failure, and other factors at any time.

  2. YOUR RIGHTS You have the right to request: access to your data, data portability, erasure of your data, the rectification of any errors, to place restrictions on processing and you can also object to the processing of your data. Where you have given consent to any data processing, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. We will not do anything with your data not outlined in this notice. If you are not satisfied with any complaint you have with us, you also have the right to make a complaint to the Information Commissioners Office.

With simple controls in apps and Web management page’s ‘Privacy settings’, you can turn on or off different types of information collection, such as TP-Link Cloud services and Tether usage stats in Tether app (for more information about Tether, please click Tether/ . Please note that some features may not function with certain privacy settings turned off, and some information (such as the association of your TP-Link Cloud account to your Tether) is stored by TP-Link even if all privacy controls are turned off.

We use both session and persistent tracking technologies. Tracking technologies (e.g., cookies) can either be persistent (i.e., they remain on your computer until you delete them) or temporary (i.e., they last only until you close your browser). You are always free to decline tracking technologies if your browser permits, although doing so may interfere with your use of the Products/Services. Refer to the help section of your browser, browser extensions, or installed applications for instructions on blocking, deleting, or disabling tracking technologies such as cookies. You may encounter tracking technologies/cookies from our third-party service providers, such as Google Analytics, that we have allowed to assist us with various aspects of our operations and Products/Services. On certain pages of the website you also may encounter tracking technologies from third-parties that we do not control. For more information about HTTP cookies and how to disable them, you can consult the information at cookies

  1. ACCESSING, REVIEWING, AND CHANGING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION Using the Products/Services, you can access and edit or remove the personal information you have provided to us. The information you can access through the Products/Services may change as the Products/Services themselves change. When you change information or delete your account we may maintain a copy of the original information in our records for no longer than necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Policy and as permitted under applicable law. Additionally, we may use any anonymized or aggregated data that is derived from your personal information after you update or delete it; however we will not do so in a way that identifies you personally.

  2. CHILDREN’S PRIVACY The Products/Services are directed to a general audience and are not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information via our website or online services from users in this age group. We do not guarantee that our websites are suitable for children. If you believe your child has provided personal information to us, please contact us via the email listed in Section 12 below.

  3. RETENTION PERIODS Your data will be held in accordance with the Company’s retention policy, which is available on request. In general, your data will be stored for the duration of your contractual relationship with us.

  4. DIRECT MARKETING Information relating to you will be used to notify you by post, email or other electronic means of our services and those of our group companies and third party business partners, in particular [identify/specify] in which we believe you may be interested. You can withdraw your consent to use of personal data for marketing at any time by contacting us at gdpr@tp-link.com

  5. CONTACT US If you have any questions that this policy could not answer, or if you require further information on a particular point, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time. You can reach our Data Protection Officer at gdpr@tp-link.com

Termeni și condiții

The Services defined here in are provided by TP-Link Technologies Co., Ltd. This document may refer to the service provider as “TP-Link Technologies Co., Ltd.”, “TP-Link”, “we”, “us”, or “our”. These are the rules and restrictions that govern your use of our website(s), products, services, mobile applications, and other software (collectively, the “Services”). The term “Services” means the Sites, Web Apps, Mobile Apps, and Subscription Services, which may be used in conjunction with Products and in other ways provided by TP-Link, as defined at points 1-5, below.. Some Products and Services of TP-Link can be used together or in ways that integrate with products and services from third parties. (1) TP-Link hardware products (“Products”);

(2) Websites that may be accessed at https://www.tp-link.com, https://www.tp-link.com/ro and http://www.tp-partner.ro/.

(individually a “Site” or collectively “Sites”); (3) Services, including technical support and services accessible through the Sites (“Web Apps”); (4) Software that may be downloaded to your smartphone or tablet to access services (“Mobile Apps”); (5) Subscription services, including services that can be accessed using the Web Apps and Mobile Apps (“Subscription Services”); These are the rules and restrictions that govern your use of our Products and Services. Please read these Terms of Use (the “Terms”) carefully before using the Services, because they affect your legal rights and obligations (e.g., requiring arbitration and no class action relief and limiting our liability). You acknowledge and agree that, except for physical TP-Link Products that you may have purchased such as routers or switches, the Services and the software embedded in the Product (and any updates thereto) (“Product Software”) are licensed, not sold, to you. You do not acquire any ownership interest in any Service or Product Software under these Terms, or any other rights thereto other than to use such Service and Product Software in accordance with the license granted, and subject to all terms, conditions, and restrictions under these Terms. Certain features of the Services may be subject to additional guidelines, terms, or rules, which will be presented through the Services in connection with such features (for example, additional terms of service for Kasa Care). You must review and agree to the additional guidelines, terms, or rules before using such Services.

Your Acceptance These Terms of Use (the “Terms”) are a binding contract between you and TP-Link (the “Agreement”). If you do not agree to and accept all of the Terms, you do not have the right to use the Services and should cease using them immediately. By using the Services in any way, you agree to the Terms. The terms shall remain in effect as long as you use the Services. The Terms also include TP-Link’s Privacy Policy.

Modifications to Terms Please note that these Terms may be revised and reissued, prospectively, by posting updated terms on this website (https://www.tp-link.com). You consent and agree to receive notices of updates of these Terms through our posting of updated Terms on this website. You should visit this page regularly to review the current terms. TP-Link may provide notifications to you as required by law or for marketing or other purposes via email (to the email address you provide our Services), or by posting of such notice on the Site(s). TP-Link is not responsible for any automatic filtering you or your network provider may apply to email notifications. TP-Link recommends that you add @tp-link.com URLs to your email address book to help ensure you receive email notifications from TP-Link. Your continued use of the Services will be deemed as irrevocable acceptance of any updates to these Terms.

Please note that these Terms may be revised and reissued, prospectively, by posting updated terms on this website (https://www.tp-link.com). You consent and agree to receive notices of updates of these Terms through our posting of updated Terms on this website. You should visit this page regularly to review the current terms. TP-Link may provide notifications to you as required by law or for marketing or other purposes via email (to the email address you provide our Services), or by posting of such notice on the Site(s). TP-Link is not responsible for any automatic filtering you or your network provider may apply to email notifications. TP-Link recommends that you add @tp-link.com URLs to your email address book to help ensure you receive email notifications from TP-Link. Your continued use of the Services will be deemed as irrevocable acceptance of any updates to these Terms.

Legal Capacity The Services are directed to a general audience for adults. We will assume (and by using the Services you warrant that) you have legal capacity to enter into these Terms (i.e., that you are of sufficient age and mental capacity and are otherwise entitled to be legally bound in contract). If you are using the Services on behalf of an organization or entity, you represent and warrant that you are authorized to agree to these Terms on their behalf and bind them to these Terms. You may only use the Services for your personal, non-commercial use. Your use must comply with all laws that apply to you. You may not use these Services if applicable laws prohibit such use.

Children’s Privacy We do not knowingly collect information relating to children under 13 years old. If you are a child under 13, you may not register for the Services or send any personal information about yourself to us. In the event that we learn we have collected personal information from a child under 13, we will destroy that information as quickly as possible.

Account Registration In order to use the Services, you may be required to sign up for an account. To sign up for an account, you represent and warrant that: (a) all required registration information you submit is truthful and accurate; and (b) you will maintain the accuracy of such information. You agree that you are solely responsible for all costs and expenses you may incur in relation to your use of the Services; and keeping your password and other account details confidential.

Representations and Warranties You represent and warrant that you are of legal age to enter into a binding contract. If not, you represent and warrant that you have acquired parental consent and that they have read and agreed to these Terms on your behalf. If you’re using the Services on behalf of an organization or entity, you represent and warrant that you are authorized to agree to these Terms on their behalf and bind them to these Terms. You may only use the Services for your personal, non-commercial use. Your use must comply with all laws that apply to you. You may not use these Services if applicable laws prohibit such use. We may prevent or suspend your access to the Services if you do not comply with any part of these Terms, any terms or policies to which they refer or any applicable law.

Changes to the Services The Services may change over time, as we improve them. At any time, we may temporarily or permanently modify, suspend, discontinue, or restrict access to all or part of the Services and/or any related software, facilities, and services, with or without notice and/or to establish general guidelines and limitations on their use. Some such changes to the Services may render certain hardware devices, third-party services, configurations, or software setups inoperable. We may make such changes at our sole discretion and with or without notice.

Intellectual Property (a) You acknowledge that all intellectual property rights, including without limitation patents, copyrights, trademarks, trade secrets and all other proprietary rights, in the Products, Product Software, and Services (i.e., the Sites, Web Apps, and Mobile Apps) are owned by TP-Link or its affiliates, licensors, or suppliers (collectively, the “IP Rights”). Your possession, access, and use of the Products, Product Software, and Services do not transfer to you or any third party any rights, title, or interest in or to such IP Rights. TP-Link and its affiliates and licensors and suppliers reserve all rights not granted in these Terms. Moreover, other than with respect to User Contents (defined below), TP-Link retains full and complete title to all content on the Services, including any downloadable software and all data that accompanies it. (b) Use of the Services. Your right to make use of the Services and any content appearing on it is subject to your compliance with these Terms. Modification or use of the content on the Services for any purpose not permitted by these Terms may be a violation of the IP Rights protected by law and these Terms and is prohibited.

You are prohibited from using the IP Rights except as specifically permitted in these Terms. Subject to these Terms, TP-Link grants you a limited, non-exclusive and non-transferable license to download, copy, install, and use the authorized parts of the Services (including this Site) on to your own device (e.g., your computer, smart device, etc.) for your own personal use. You may not use the content of the Services in any other public or commercial way nor may you copy or incorporate any of the content of the Services into any other work, including your own website without the prior written consent of TP-Link. You must have a reseller or distribution license from us before you can copy or redistribute any portion of the Services. Any authorization to copy content granted by us in any part of the Services for any reason is subject to your keeping intact all copyright and other proprietary notices. You must not copy, modify or in any way reproduce or damage the structure or presentation of the Services or any content therein. Also, modifying, translating, adapting, or otherwise creating derivative works and improvements, decompiling, decoding, reverse engineering, disassembling, or otherwise reducing the code used in any software in connection with the Services into a readable form in order to examine the source code or construction of such software and/or to copy or create other products based (in whole or in part) on such software, is prohibited.

(c) Open Source. Certain items of independent, third party code may be included in the Web Apps and/or Mobile Apps that are subject to the GNU General Public License (“GPL”) or other open source licenses (“Open Source Software”). The Open Source Software is licensed under the terms of the license that accompanies such Open Source Software. Nothing in these Terms limits your rights under, or grants you rights that supersede, the terms and conditions of any applicable end user license for such Open Source Software. In particular, nothing in these Terms restricts your right to copy, modify, and distribute such Open Source Software that is subject to the terms of the GPL.

Forum

THE MATERIALS, INFORMATION AND OPINIONS INCLUDED AND/OR EXPRESSED IN OR ON USER FORUMS, BULLETIN BOARDS, COMMENT SECTIONS, COMMUNITY PAGES, OR OTHER FORUMS ON THE SERVICES (“FORUMS”) ARE NOT NECESSARILY THOSE OF TP-LINK, ITS SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATED COMPANIES, PARENTS, SHAREHOLDERS, OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, AGENTS, EMPLOYEES, CONTRACTORS, REPRESENTATIVES, AND PARTNERS (COLLECTIVELY, “THE TP-LINK GROUP”). THE TP-LINK GROUP DOES NOT UNDERTAKE TO MONITOR OR REVIEW FORUMS, AND THE CONTENT OF FORUMS IS NOT THE RESPONSIBILITY OF TP-LINK GROUP. THE TP-LINK GROUP MAY REMOVE OR MODIFY ANY CONTENT WITHOUT NOTICE OR LIABILITY AT ANY TIME IN THE TP-LINK GROUP’S SOLE DISCRETION. ANY USE OF THE FORUMS WILL BE AT YOUR OWN RISK AND WILL BE SUBJECT TO THE DISCLAIMERS AND LIMITATIONS ON LIABILITY SET OUT BELOW.

Submissions, Postings and Emails TP-Link is interested in hearing from you regarding your questions or comments about our Services. However, the TP-Link Group does not accept or consider unsolicited submissions of any kind (e.g., ideas, treatments, concepts, or any other materials) in any format, by any means of transmission (including email). Any such submissions are either returned to the sender without being reviewed or deleted or discarded without being reviewed. Therefore, please do not send any unsolicited submissions to any member of the TP-Link Group.

Invited Submissions From time to time, areas on the Services may expressly request submissions of concepts, stories, or other potential content from you (“Invited Submissions”). Where this is the case, please carefully read any specific rules or other terms and conditions which appear elsewhere on the Services to govern those submissions (“Additional Terms”), as they will affect your legal rights. If no Additional Terms govern those submissions, then these Terms will apply in full to any Invited Submissions you make. IN ANY EVENT, ANY MATERIAL YOU SEND TO US WILL NOT BE TREATED AS CONFIDENTIAL.

Our Use of Content TP-Link will consider anything you provide to us and/or contribute to the Services as available for our use free of any obligations to you (including any payment), except where Invited Submissions are expressly governed by Additional Terms appearing elsewhere on the Services, in which event those Additional Terms will determine how we will treat your Invited Submissions. Regardless of any industry custom or practice, we will not pay you for the use of any content that you submit to the Services.

User Content You are solely responsible for all content, including, without limitation, reviews, responses, profile entries, posts, questions, videos, images, and audios that you upload, post, email, transmit, or otherwise disseminate using, or in connection with, our Services. You represent and warrant that you have all rights necessary to do so. For some of our Services’ features, other users may be able to request email notifications of your new public content or publish their own comments to your comments. We may use this public content to develop aggregate ratings, personalize site views, market products, identify or feature popular users, protect you, improve our Products and Services, and/or develop new Products and Services. By posting or uploading any content to the Services (including, without limitation, posts, responses, videos, images, and audios) and/or providing any communication or material to TP-Link (collectively, “User Content”), you automatically and irrevocably:

  1. Grant and assign to TP-Link a royalty-free, perpetual, non-exclusive, unrestricted, worldwide license to any and all rights in the User Content including without limitation copyright, together with all consents (if any) necessary to enable its reproduction, distribution, modification, publishing, and/or other exploitation by TP-Link and/or by any person authorized by TP-Link, by any means and in all media now known or hereafter devised, without payment or other reference to you or any other person, and to advertise and promote such exploitation, for the full period of all such rights (together with any extensions and renewals) and insofar as possible in perpetuity;
  2. Waive all moral rights in the User Content which may be available to you in any part of the world and confirm that no such rights have been asserted;
  3. Appoint TP-Link as your agent with full power to enter into any document and/or do any act TP-Link may consider appropriate to confirm the grant and assignment, consent and waiver set out above;
  4. Warrant that you have the rights to and are the owner of the User Content and entitled to enter into these Terms;
  5. Confirm that no such User Content will be subject to any obligation, of confidence or otherwise, to you or any other person, and that TP-Link shall not be liable for any use or disclosure of such User Content;
  6. Acknowledge and agree that TP-Link may access, use, preserve and/or disclose the User Content to law enforcement authorities, government officials, and/or third parties, if legally required to do so or if we have a good faith belief that such access, use, preservation, or disclosure is reasonably necessary to: (a) comply with legal process or request; (b) enforce these Terms, including investigation of any potential violation thereof; (c) detect, prevent or otherwise address security, fraud or technical issues; or (d) protect the rights, property or safety of TP-Link, its users, a third party, or the public as required or permitted by law. TP-Link also reserves the right, but shall not be obligated, to remove any User Content from our servers at any time in its sole and absolute discretion.

Restrictions on Use During your use of the Services, you may create connections between our hardware devices, third-party hardware devices, our Services, and/or third-party services. You agree that you will not connect to the Services any hardware devices or third-party services in a manner that could be dangerous to any person(s), or which could cause damage to or loss of any property. Your use of the Services is subject to the following additional restrictions. You may not use the Services or interact with the Services in a manner that: 1. Infringes or violates the intellectual property rights or any other rights of anyone else; 2. Violates any law or regulation; 3. Is harmful, fraudulent, deceptive, threatening, harassing, defamatory, obscene, or otherwise objectionable; 4. Jeopardizes the security of your account or anyone else’s; 5. Attempts, in any manner, to obtain the password, account, or other security information from any other user; 6. Violates the security of any computer network, or cracks any passwords or security encryption codes or otherwise incorporates any disabling code designed to permit improper use, access, deletion or modification of software or hardware programs or systems or improperly to disable, deactivate, damage or shut down such programs or systems; 7. Sends, creates, or replies to so called “mailbombs” (i.e., emailing copies of a single message to many users, or sending large or multiple files or messages to a single user with malicious intent) or engages in “spamming” (i.e., unsolicited emailing for business or other purposes); 8. “Crawls,” “scrapes,” or “spiders” any page or portion of the Services (through use of manual or automated means); 9. Introduce any viruses, Trojan horses, worms, logic bombs, or other material that is malicious or technologically harmful; 10. Copies or stores any significant portion of the content; 11. Decompiles, reverse engineers, or otherwise attempts to obtain the source code of the Services; or 12. Undertake any other activity which may adversely affect the operation or enjoyment of the Services by any other person, including placing malware on the Services.

Content on the Services “Content” is all of the information collected during your use of the Services. It includes information provided by you, by other users, by hardware devices connected to the Services, and by third-party devices and services connected to the Services. It also includes any information we provide into the Services, as well as information derived from or aggregated from any and all information provided to the Services.

Third-Party Services You accept that TP-Link is not responsible for the risks you take associated with links or connections to third-party applications or services. You understand that such third-party services may or may not carry their own terms, conditions, privacy policies or other policies that may or may not be related to the Services. We encourage you to be aware of such agreements when you connect third-party services to the Services. We cannot and do not have control over, nor do we assume any responsibility or risk for content, accuracy, practices, opinions, or policies of any third-party applications or services that you may be exposed to when you interact with the Services. Your interactions with third-party organizations and/or individuals found on or through the Services are solely between you and such organizations and/or individuals. You agree that we shall not be responsible for any liability for any loss or damage associated with any such interactions.

Third-Party Sites The Services may link you to other sites on the Internet. These sites may contain information or material that some people may find inappropriate or offensive. These other sites are not under the control of TP-Link, and you acknowledge that (whether or not such sites are affiliated in any way with TP-Link) the TP-Link Group is not responsible for the accuracy, copyright compliance, legality, decency, or any other aspect of the content of such sites. The inclusion of such a link does not imply endorsement of any site by TP-Link Group or any association with its operators. TP-Link cannot ensure that you will be satisfied with any products or services that you purchase from any third-party site that links to or from TP-Link since the third-party sites are owned and operated by independent retailers. TP-Link does not endorse any of the merchandise purchased from any third-party site, nor has TP-Link taken any steps to confirm the accuracy or reliability of any of the information contained on such third-party sites. TP-Link does not make any representations or warranties as to the security of any information (including, without limitation, credit card and other personal information) you might be requested to give any third-party, and you irrevocably waive any claim against us with respect to such sites. We strongly encourage you to make whatever investigation you feel necessary or appropriate before proceeding with any online transaction with any of these third-parties.

Termination You are free to stop using the Services at any time. You understand and agree that we may or may not delete your User Content in the event that you stop using the Services. At any time, TP-Link may (a) suspend or terminate your rights to access or use the Services if TP-Link in good faith believes that you have used the Services in violation of these Terms, including any incorporated guidelines, terms, or rules. If you transfer a Product to a new owner, your right to use the Services with respect to that Product automatically terminates. The new owner will have no right to use the Product or Services under your account and will need to register for a separate account with TP-Link unless the new owner already has an account with TP-Link that can be connected to that Product or Service. In the event that we elect to terminate your account, we will try to provide advance notice to you prior to termination so that you are able to retrieve any important User Content stored in your account. You understand and agree that we may provide no advanced notice for any reason, but usually because it would be impractical, illegal, not in the interest of someone’s safety or security, or otherwise harmful to the rights or property of TP-Link.

Product Specifications, Pricing, Typographical Errors We do our best to describe every product or service offered on the Services as accurately as possible. However, we are human, and therefore we do not warrant that product specifications, pricing, or other content on the Services is complete, accurate, reliable, current, or error-free. In the event of any errors relating to the pricing or specifications, TP-Link shall have the right to refuse or cancel any orders in its sole discretion. If we charged your credit card or other account prior to cancellation, we will issue a credit to your account in the amount of the charge. Additional Terms may apply.

Security Any usernames and passwords used for the Services are for individual use only. You shall be responsible for the security of your username and password (if any). TP-Link shall be entitled to monitor your username and password and, at its discretion, require you to change it. If you use a username and password that TP-Link considers insecure, TP-Link will be entitled to require your username or password to be changed and/or terminate your account. However, TP-Link cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will never be able to defeat our security measures or use your personal information for improper purposes. You acknowledge that you provide your personal information at your own risk. You agree to immediately notify TP-Link of any unauthorized use, or suspected unauthorized use, of your account or any other breach of security of which you become aware. TP-Link is not liable to you for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with the above requirements.

Violation of Security Systems You are prohibited from using any services or facilities provided in connection with the Services to compromise security or tamper with system resources and/or accounts. The use or distribution of tools designed for compromising security (e.g., password guessing programs, cracking tools, malware, disabling code, virus, or network probing tools) is strictly prohibited. If you become involved in any violation of system security, TP-Link reserves the right to release your details to system administrators at other sites, law enforcement and/or governmental authorities in order to assist them in resolving security incidents.

Investigations TP-Link reserves the right to investigate suspected violations of these Terms, including without limitation, any violation arising from any submission, posting or emails you make or send to any Forum. TP-Link may seek to gather information from the user who is suspected of violating these Terms and from any other user. TP-Link may suspend any users whose conduct or postings are under investigation and may remove such material from its servers as it deems appropriate and without notice. If TP-Link believes, in its sole discretion, that a violation of these Terms has occurred, it may edit or modify any submission, posting or emails, remove the material permanently, cancel postings, warn users, suspend users and passwords, terminate accounts, or take other corrective action it deems appropriate. TP-Link will fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requesting or directing TP-Link to disclose the identity of anyone posting any emails, or publishing or otherwise making available any materials that are believed to violate these Terms. BY ACCEPTING THESE TERMS YOU WAIVE AND HOLD HARMLESS ALL MEMBERS OF THE TP-LINK GROUP FROM ANY CLAIMS RESULTING FROM ANY ACTION TAKEN BY ANY MEMBER OF THE TP-LINK GROUP DURING OR AS A RESULT OF ITS INVESTIGATIONS AND/OR FROM ANY ACTIONS TAKEN AS A CONSEQUENCE OF INVESTIGATIONS BY EITHER A MEMBER OF THE TP-LINK GROUP OR LAW ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITIES.

Warranty Disclaimer Except as expressly set forth below, TP-Link does not make any representations or warranties concerning any products, software, services, information, or content contained in or accessing through the Services, and we will not be responsible or liable for the accuracy, copyright compliance, legality, or decency of material contained in or accessed through the Services. We make no representations or warranties regarding suggestions or recommendations of services or products offered or purchased through the Services. Products and services purchased or offered through the Services are provided “AS IS” and without any warranty of any kind from TP-Link or others, unless a separate written warranty is provided expressly and unambiguously for a specific product or service (and if such a warranty is provided, it will apply only to such specific product or service, and not to the Services generally).

YOUR USE OF THE SERVICES IS AT YOUR OWN RISK. EXCEPT AS PROVIDED BY THE WARRANTIES THAT MAY ACCOMPANY CERTAIN TP-LINK PRODUCTS, THE SERVICES AND ALL THE MATERIALS, INFORMATION, WEBSITES, SOFTWARE, FACILITIES, SERVICES AND OTHER CONTENT RELATED TO THE SERVICES ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE PURSUANT TO APPLICABLE LAW, THE TP-LINK GROUP DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. THE TP-LINK GROUP DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE FUNCTIONS CONTAINED IN THE SERVICES WILL BE AVAILABLE, UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, OR THAT THE SERVICES OR THE SERVERS THAT MAKE THE SERVICES AVAILABLE ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. THE TP-LINK GROUP DOES NOT WARRANT OR MAKE ANY REPRESENTATIONS REGARDING THE USE OR THE RESULTS OF THE USE OF THE MATERIAL, INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, FACILITIES, SERVICES, OR OTHER CONTENT OF THE SERVICES OR ANY WEBSITES LINKED TO THE SERVICES IN TERMS OF THEIR CORRECTNESS, ACCURACY, RELIABILITY, ABILITY TO MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS OR OTHERWISE. THE TP-LINK GROUP MAKES NO WARRANTIES THAT YOUR USE OF THE MATERIALS, INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, FACILITIES, SERVICES, OR OTHER CONTENT OF THE SERVICES OR ANY WEBSITE WILL NOT INFRINGE THE RIGHTS OF OTHERS AND THE TP-LINK GROUP ASSUMES NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN SUCH MATERIALS, INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, FACILITIES, SERVICES, OR OTHER CONTENT OF THE SERVICES OR ANY OTHER WEBSITE. THE FOREGOING DOES NOT AFFECT ANY WARRANTIES THAT CANNOT BE EXCLUDED OR LIMITED UNDER APPLICABLE LAW.

Limitation of Liability TO THE FULLEST EXTENT ALLOWED BY APPLICABLE LAW, UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES AND UNDER NO LEGAL THEORY (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, TORT, CONTRACT, STRICT LIABILITY, OR OTHERWISE) SHALL TP-LINK BE LIABLE TO YOU OR TO ANY OTHER PERSON FOR (A) ANY INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND, INCLUDING DAMAGES FOR LOST PROFITS, LOSS OF GOODWILL, WORK STOPPAGE, ACCURACY OF RESULTS, OR FAILURE OR MALFUNCTION OF ANY DEVICE CONNECTED TO THE SERVICES, OR (B) ANY AMOUNT, IN THE AGGREGATE, IN EXCESS OF THE GREATER OF (I) $100 OR (II) THE AMOUNTS PAID BY YOU TO TP-Link IN CONNECTION WITH THE SERVICES IN THE TWELVE (12) MONTH PERIOD PRECEDING THE APPLICABLE CLAIM, OR (C) ANY MATTER BEYOND OUR REASONABLE CONTROL.

THE LIMITATION OF LIABILITY SET OUT ABOVE DOES NOT APPLY TO LIABILITY RESULTING FROM OUR GROSS NEGLIGENCE OR WILLFUL MISCONDUCT. We shall have no liability to you for any breach of these Terms caused by any event or circumstance beyond our reasonable control including, but not limited to, strikes, lock-outs or other industrial disputes; breakdown of systems or network access; or flood, fire, explosion or accident.

Risk of Loss; Insurance YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THE SERVICES (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, USING THE SERVICES TO SECURE OR OTHERWISE CONTROL ACCESS TO ANY REAL OR PERSONAL PROPERTY) IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK, AND THAT YOU ACCEPT RESPONSIBILITY FOR ALL LOSSES, DAMAGES, AND EXPENSES ARISING OUT OF SUCH USE. TP-LINK IS NOT AN INSURER. YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR MAINTAINING INSURANCE COVERING ALL LOSS, DAMAGE, OR EXPENSE, WHETHER FOR PROPERTY DAMAGE, PERSONAL INJURY (INCLUDING DEATH), ECONOMIC LOSSES, OR ANY OTHER FORM OF LOSS, DAMAGE, OR EXPENSE ARISING OUT OF OR FROM (I) THESE TERMS, OR (II) THE SERVICES. TP-Link is or may be the seller of various goods and services available on the Services. All items purchased from the Services are made pursuant to a shipment contract. This means that the risk of loss and title for such items pass to you upon TP-Link’s delivery to the carrier.

Indemnity You agree to indemnify and hold TP-Link, its affiliates, officers, agents, employees, and partners harmless for and against any and all claims, liabilities, damages (actual and consequential), losses, and expenses (including legal fees) arising from or in any way related to any third-party claims relating to (a) your use of the Services (including any actions taken by a third-party using your account), and (b) your violation of these Terms. In the event of such a claim, suit, or action (“Claim”), we will provide notice of the Claim to the contact information we have for your account (provided that failure to deliver such notice shall not eliminate or reduce your indemnification obligations hereunder).

Updates TP-Link may from time to time in its sole discretion develop and provide updates to its Services and/or Product Software, which may include upgrades, bug fixes, patches, other error corrections, security fixes and/or new features (collectively, including related documentation, if any, “Updates”). Updates may also modify or delete in their entirety certain features and functionality. You agree that we have no obligation to provide any Updates or to continue to provide or enable any particular features or functionality. Based on your device settings, when your device is connected to the internet either: a) the Services will automatically download and install all available Updates; or b) you may receive notice of or be prompted to download and install available Updates. You shall promptly download and install all Updates and acknowledge and agree that the Services or portions thereof may not properly operate should you fail to do so. You further agree that all Updates will be deemed part of the Services and be subject to all terms and conditions of these

Terms. Updates to the Product Software may be automatically installed without providing any additional notices or receiving any additional consent. You consent to such automatic updates. If you do not want such automatic Updates, your remedy is to terminate your account and to stop using the Product Software and applicable Products. If you do not terminate a previously created account, you will receive Updates automatically. Limitations of Services and Product Software You acknowledge and agree that Services and Product Software are not intended to be 100% reliable or available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. The Services/Product Software may be suspended temporarily without notice for security reasons, system failure, maintenance and repair, updates, or other circumstances. You agree that you will not be entitled to any refund or rebate for such suspensions. TP-Link does not offer any specific uptime guarantee for the Services/Product’ Software.

Assignment You may not assign, delegate, or transfer these Terms or your rights or obligations hereunder, or your Services account, in any way (by operation of law or otherwise) without TP-Link’s prior written consent. We may transfer, assign, or delegate these Terms and our rights and obligations without consent. No one other than a party to these Terms has any right to enforce any of these Terms. Additional Terms and Conditions The following additional terms apply to our applications available via the Apple, Inc. (“Apple”) App Store (the “Apple Application”): 1. The Apple Application is licensed to you on a limited, non-exclusive, non-transferrable, non-sub-licensable basis, solely to be used in connection with the Services for your private, personal, non-commercial use, subject to all the Terms as they are applicable to the Services; 2.Both you and TP-Link acknowledge that the Terms are concluded between you and TP-Link only, and not with Apple, and that Apple is not responsible for the Apple Application or the content; 3. You will only use the Apple Application in connection with an Apple device that you own or control; 4. You acknowledge and agree that Apple has no obligation whatsoever to furnish any maintenance and support services with respect to the Apple Application; 5. In the event of any failure of the Apple Application to conform to any applicable warranty, including those implied by law, you may notify Apple of such failure; upon notification, Apple’s sole warranty obligation to you will be to refund to you the purchase price, if any, of the Apple Application; and to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, Apple will have no other warranty obligation whatsoever with respect to the Apple Application; 6. You acknowledge and agree that TP-Link, and not Apple, is responsible for addressing any claims you or any third-party may have in relation to the Apple Application; 7. You acknowledge and agree that, in the event of any third-party claim that the Apple Application or your possession and use of the Apple Application infringes that third-party’s intellectual property rights, TP-Link, and not Apple, will be responsible for the investigation, defense, settlement, and discharge of any such infringement claim; 8. You represent and warrant that you are not located in a country subject to a U.S. Government embargo, or that has been designated by the U.S. Government as a “terrorist supporting” country, and that you are not listed on any U.S. Government list of prohibited or restricted parties; 9. Both you and TP-Link acknowledge and agree that, in your use of the Apple Application, you will comply with any applicable third-party terms of agreement which may affect or be affected by such use; and 10. Both you and TP-Link acknowledge and agree that Apple and Apple’s subsidiaries are third-party beneficiaries of these Terms, and that upon your acceptance of these Terms, Apple will have the right (and will be deemed to have accepted the right) to enforce these Terms against you as the third-party beneficiary hereof. The following additional terms apply to our applications available via the Google Inc. (“Google”) Google Play store (the “Android Application”): 1. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in these Terms, if you use the Android Application you hereby acknowledge and agree that (i) the Android Application relies in part on functionality provided by Google (the “Google Functionality”), (ii) any information provided by you via the Android Application may be shared with Google in connection with your use of the Google Functionality, and (iii) all such information shall be handled by Google in accordance with the then-current Google Privacy Policy (currently available at http://www.google.com/privacy.html), as may be amended by Google from time to time; 2. You acknowledge and agree that Google has no obligation whatsoever to furnish any maintenance and support services with respect to the Android Application; 3. In the event of any failure of the Android Application to conform to any applicable warranty, including those implied by law, you acknowledge that Google has no warranty obligation whatsoever with respect to the Android Application; 4. You acknowledge and agree that TP-Link, and not Google, is responsible for addressing any claims you or any third-party may have in relation to the Android Application and that Google will not be liable to you for any claims, losses, liabilities, damages, costs or expenses attributable to any failure of the Android Application.

Miscellaneous You will be responsible for withholding, filing, and reporting all taxes, duties, and other governmental assessments associated with your activity in connection with the Services. The failure of either you or us to exercise, in any way, any right herein shall not be deemed a waiver of any further rights hereunder. You and TP-Link agree that this agreement is the entire agreement between both parties and that it supersedes and cancels all previous written and oral agreements, communications, and other understandings relating to the subject matter of these Terms; it being understood that the terms of express warranties accompanying the purchase of TP-Link products are in addition to such Terms. No agency, partnership, joint venture, or employment is created as a result of these Terms and you do not have any authority of any kind to bind TP-Link in any respect whatsoever. Except as expressly set forth in the sections above regarding the Apple Application and Android Application, you and TP-Link agree there are no third-party beneficiaries intended under these Terms. If any provision of these Terms is found to be unenforceable or invalid, that provision will be limited or eliminated, to the minimum extent necessary, so that these Terms shall otherwise remain in full force and effect and enforceable.

Disputes We will try to resolve any disputes with you quickly and efficiently. If you are unhappy with us please contact us as soon as possible. If you and we cannot resolve a dispute using our complaint handling procedure, we will: let you know that we cannot settle the dispute with you; and give you certain information about our alternative dispute resolution provider. If you want to take court proceedings, the relevant courts of the United Kingdom will have exclusive jurisdiction in relation to these Terms. Relevant United Kingdom law will apply to these Terms.

Update 24 mai 2018


TP-Link consideră că dreptul la confidențialitate este foarte important și respectă acest drept. În acest scop am conceput o politică de confidențialitate în care sunt specificate datele pe care le colectăm, utilizăm, transferăm și stocăm. În cazul în care aveți nelămuriri, puteți să apelați la metodele de contact prezente în pagina “Contacți-ne” de pe site-ul tp-partner.ro.

Domeniul de aplicare

Politica de confidențialitate se aplică pentru toate site-urile TP-Link, domeniile, aplicațiile și produsele marcă înregistrată TP-Link Technologies Co., Ltd. sau pentru mărcile înregistrate asociate TP-Link, exceptând folosirea unor site-uri, servicii, produse supuse unei alte politici de confidențialitate special creată pentru acele site-uri, servicii sau produse. Orice altă declarație specială sau politică prelevează asupra acestei politici de confidențialitate, în caz de discrepanțe sau dispoziții divergente.

Colectarea și folosirea informațiilor

TP-Link colectează date atunci când navighezi, îți creezi un cont pe site-urile TP-Link, folosești platforma noastră cloud, te înregistrezi pentru un program de parteneriat, aplici pentru locuri de muncă sau achiziționezi un produs TP-Link. Acest informații pot include: 1. Informații personale, cum ar fi informații de contact, de studii și experiență; 2. Informații de produs, versiune de firmware, adresă IP, adresă MAC; 3. Alte informații precum nume utilizator și parolă, preferințe produse și servicii și preferințele de contact.

Colectarea și folosirea informațiilor in cadrul Programului de fidelizare TP-PARTNER

Organizatorul Programului de fidelizare “TP-PARTNER” este S.C. TP-Link ROMANIA S.R.L. și desfasoara toate activitatile legate de premiere a Participantilor si toate actiunile aflate sub incidenta “Protectiei datelor cu caracter personal” prin intermediul unui subcontractor, respectiv S.C. SODEXO PASS ROMANIA S.R.L., cu sediul social in Bucuresti, Str. Fabrica de Glucoza nr. 5, Novo Park, cladirea G, sector 2, inregistrata la Registrul Comertului Bucuresti sub nr. J40/9678/1998, avand codul unic de inregistrare 11071235, reprezentata legal prin dl. Bálint BESSENYEY, in calitate de Director General, denumita in continuare “Coordonator”,

Coordonatorul este inregistrat la Autoritatea Nationala de Supraveghere a Prelucrarii Datelor cu Caracter Personal cu numarul de operator 3486.

Coordonatorul se angajeaza sa asigure confidentialitatea datelor personale furnizate de dumneavoastra și sa le prelucreze in stricta conformitate cu prevederile Legii nr. 677/2001. Prin inscrierea in cadrul Programului TP-PARTNER, sunteti de acord cu prelucrarea datelor personale de catre Coordonator.

Reprezentantul delegat (al unei firme invitate sa participe la Program) care inregistreaza date cu caracter personal pe www.tp-partner.ro, prin completarea formularului de Inregistrare, a formularului pentru Suport Tehnic, a aplicatiei de Sales Training sau aplicatia pentru Solutii Business (SMB) sunt de acord cu următoarelor menţiuni:

a) Sunt de acord ca datele cu caracter personal sa fie pastrate, sa fie utilizate si prelucrate, direct sau prin intermediul tertilor, in vederea intocmiri de solutii personalizate pentru proiectele mentionate in formular si a furnizarii de informatii in legatura cu derularea Programului de fidelizare TP-PARTNER, a gestionarii contului de membru in cadrul Programului, trimiterea de premii si materiale marketing si promovare si in scopul intocmirii de statistici;

b) Declara ca au luat la cunostinta pe acesta cale de faptul ca toate informatiile completate in cadrul formularelor raman confidentiale si vor fi utilizate doar pentru intocmirea de solutii personalizate pentru solicitarea inaintata prin intermediul formularelor si a altor activitati specifice Programului. Completarea si trimiterea formularelor reprezinta acordul expres al Solicitantilor/Utilizatorilor/Partenerilor;

c) Confirmă faptul că toate datele si informaţiile furnizate prin interemediul formularelor completate pe platforma tp-partner.ro sunt adevarate şi complete şi sunt în conformitate cu prevederile Legii nr. 677/2001 pentru protecţia persoanelor cu privire la prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal şi libera circulaţie a acestor date. Coordonatorul este inregistrat la Autoritatea Nationala de Supraveghere a Prelucrarii Datelor cu Caracter Personal cu numarul de operator 3486.

d) Declară ca au luat la cunoştinţă prevederile Legii 677/2001 si drepturile de care beneficiază, respectiv: dreptul la informare (art. 12), dreptul de acces la date (art. 13), dreptul de intervenţie asupra datelor (art. 14), dreptul de opoziţie (art.15), dreptul de a nu fi supus unei decizii individuale (art.17) şi dreptul de a se adresa justiţiei (art.18).

e) Sunt de acord cu folosirea datelor cu caracter personal pentru a primi informaţii despre produse şi activităţi ale Organizatorului şi ale partenerilor săi. De asemenea, împuternicesc Organizatorul si Coordonatorul să furnizeze aceste informaţii autorităţilor abilitate de lege, la cererea acestora, în condiţiile legii.

f) In cazul in care persoanele care isi inregistreaza datele cu caracter personal pe www.tp-partner.ro nu sunt de acord cu prelucrarea datelor lor cu caracter personal isi pot manifesta optiunea prin solicitare la adresa info.partner.ro@tp-link.com. In caz contrar, Coordonatorul si Organizatorul sunt indreptatite sa foloseasca informatiile furnizate in formulare (inclusiv datele cu caracter personal) in scopul desfasurarii prezentului Program si a altor campanii similare, daca este cazul.

Cum folosim informațiile tale

Informațiile personale și despre activitatea desfășurată pe site-ul nostru le colectăm în scopul de a facilita accesul la site-urile TP-Link, de a îmbunătăți anumite produse și servicii și pentru a te informa referitor la ultimele produse și servicii de care ești interesat. Datele de înregistrare de pe site-urile noastre pot ajuta la păstrarea și îmbunătățirea comunicării și interacțiunii dintre tine și TP-Link. Utilizând aceste informații, te putem ține la curent cu cele mai noi produse, servicii și promoții. În unele cazuri este posibil să îți trimitem un e-mail sau te putem suna pentru a cere feedback. TP-Link oferă posibilitatea de a trimite comentarii, întrebări și sugestii folosind metodele de contact prezente pe site-urile TP-Link. Orice informație care este trimisă prin intermediul metodelor de contact va fi folosită ținând cont de dreptul la confidențialitate și la imagine al persoanelor.

Informațiile tale păstrate pe platformele de cloud TP-Link sunt un factor necesar pentru utilizarea platformei și serviciului nostru. Se poate să urmărim adresa IP și MAC pentru a ajuta platforma noastră cloud să lucreze mai eficient și să îți ofere servicii personalizate. Orice informație sau conținut personal pe care alegi să îl dezvălui în mod voluntar online (pe forumuri de discuții, în secțiunile de mesaje și blog-uri, pe pagina de profil public etc.) devine public și poate fi preluat sau folosit de terți. Orice imagine, articol, material video sau orice alt conținut pe care îl furnizezi site-urilor TP-Link pot fi distribuite prin internet sau alte mijloace media și pot fi vizualizate de către publicul larg. Furnizăm informații cu caracter personal și informații de identificare fără caracter personal filialelor noastre cu scopul de a procesa informațiile în numele nostru. Solicităm părților implicate să accepte procesarea informațiilor în conformitate cu politica noastră de confidențialitate și depunem efort pentru limitarea lor în a utiliza aceste informații și pentru a utiliza alte măsuri suplimentare de confidențialitate și securitate.

Informațiile personale nu vor fi vândute, comercializate sau închiriate unor terți, fără acordul utilizatorului. Putem furniza informații cu caracter personal și/sau informații de identificare fără caracter personal în următoarele situații de mai jos:
1. Pentru a răspunde la cererile de informații autorizate către Poliție, Guvern și alte autorități ale statului; 2. În conformitate cu orice lege în vigoare, regulament, hotărâre judecătorească; 3. Pentru a lua măsuri împotriva unor activități ilegale în desfășurare sau suspectate, incluzând dar nelimitându-se la fraudă, potențiale amenințări la siguranța publică sau siguranța fizică a oricărei persoane, violări a Termenilor de utilizare sau în alte situații permise de lege; 4. Pentru a proteja drepturile și proprietățile TP-Link, precum și a angajațiilor săi.

Alegerile utilizatorului

TP-Link îți oferă posibilitatea de a alege dacă dorești să primești o varietate de informații care ajută la îmbunătățirea comunicării dintre tine și TP-Link. Poți să refuzi furnizarea informațiilor cu caracter personal prin intermediul site-urilor TP-Link, caz în care accepți că TP-Link este posibil să nu îți poată furniza anumite servicii.

Politica de confidențialitate pentru protejarea intimității copiilor

TP-Link nu colectează date intenționat de la copii și site-urile TP-Link nu sunt adresate copiilor. Nu putem garanta că site-urile TP-Link au conținut potrivit pentru copii. Încurajăm părinții să monitorizeze navigarea copiilor pe site-urile TP-Link. Cookies

Pentru a vă oferi o navigare cât mai pe eficientă pe site-urile TP-Link, folosim o facilitate a browserului Internet numită Cookie. Cookies sunt fișiere de dimensiuni reduse pe care browserul le plasează pe hard-diskul utilizatorului. Aceste cookie-uri sunt folosite pentru a memora numele utilizatorilor pentru: (a) a memora numele utilizatorilor, parolele și preferințele; (b) a furniza conținut și informații personalizate în funcție de vizitator; (c) a monitoriza eficacitatea campaniilor noastre de marketing; (d) a monitoriza totalul valorilor metrice cum ar fi totalul numărului de vizitatori și trafic; (e) a ține evidența intrărilor, abonărilor și statutul utilizatorului în cadrul promoțiilor, tragerilor la sorți și a concursurilor; (f) a diagnostica sau remedia probleme tehnice raportate de către utilizatorii noștri sau inginerii asociați adreselor IP controlate de către companiile web specifice sau ISP; (g) a permite accesul la informațiile tale după conectare; (h) pentru a îmbunătății design-ul site-urilor și conținutul acestora. TP-Link și partenerii noștri pot înregistra, urmări și folosi cookie-uri în scopuri de audit, analiză și cercetare de date conform scopurilor menționate mai sus. S-ar putea folosi, de asemenea cookie-uri pentru a ajuta la facilitarea comenzilor sau tranzacțiilor online.

Ai opțiunea de a seta browserul astfel încât să respingă cookie-urile. De asemenea, poți șterge cookie-urile de pe computer. În acest caz însă, va exista un impact negativ asupra navigării pe site-urile noastre, s-ar putea să nu funcționeze corect dacă cookie-urile sunt dezactivate.

Contactați-ne

Pentru orice întrebare, sugestie sau nelămurire privind politica noastră de confidențialitate. Poți găsi informațiile de contact făcând click pe butonul Contactați-ne de pe site-urile TP-Link.

Termeni de utilizare

Atenționare: Te rugăm să citești cu atenție termenii de utilizare de mai jos înainte de a utiliza site-urile TP-Link. Continuând navigarea pe site-urile TP-Link înseamnă că ești de acord cu acești termeni. Dacă nu ești de acord, nu ești autorizat să navighezi pe aceste site-uri. Acești termeni de utilizare se aplică la site-urile TP-Link, subsidiare și filiale. TP-Link își rezervă dreptul de a schimba, modifica, adauga sau elimina porțiuni din acești termeni de utilizare în orice moment. Este responsabilitatea utilizatorului de a verifica periodic termenii de utilizare pentru a vedea dacă s-au modificat.

Utilizarea site-urilor TP-Link

TP-Link Technologies Co., Ltd. deține drepturi de autor și de proprietate intelectuală pe toate site-urile TP-Link și programele de parteneriat TP-Link. Ești autorizat să folosești site-urile pentru uz personal și nu în scopuri comerciale, fără permisiunea TP-Link Technologies Co., Ltd. Pentru a copia sau cita conținutul sau materialele de pe site-urile deținute de TP-Link Technologies Co., Ltd. trebuie să păstrezi toate drepturile de autor și alte drepturi de proprietate nemodificate. Pentru a utiliza conținutul cu drepturi de autor de pe site-urile TP-Link pentru publicitate, promovare, sau alte activități comerciale, trebuie să iei legătura cu reprezentanții TP-Link.

Interdicții de utilizare

Nu ești autorizat să folosești site-urile TP-Link (inclusiv, fără limitare orice materiale sau servicii) pentru a: 1. Încălca în orice mod statutul, regulamentul, regulile de moralitate impuse de TP-Link 2. Atenta la securitatea site-urilor TP-Link 3. Dăuna în orice mod posibil economic, legislativ, comercial și moral site-urilor deținute de TP-Link Technologies Co., Ltd.

Acces

Diferite site-uri TP-Link pot solicita te înregistrezi și să accepți anumite acorduri pentru a obține anumite informații sau servicii. Ești de acord să furnizezi date corecte, actuale și corecte. Ești responsabil pentru păstrarea confidențialității datelor de înregistrare pe site-urile TP-Link și ești singurul responsabil pentru toate activitățile care au loc în contul tău.

Precizări legale

Informațiile de pe site-urile TP-Link, produsele, precum și serviciile oferite sunt furnizate ca atare și cu ,,toate defectele’’. Nu garantăm că toate informațiile furnizate pe site-urile TP-Link vor satisface toate cerințele utilizatorului sau că nu vor prezenta erori de navigare sau de conținut, inclusiv a drepturilor de proprietate. În plus, TP-Link nu garantează că site-urile sau serviciile TP-Link nu vor prezenta erori de formatare, navigare, înregistrare, logare, comandă, vizionare etc.

Limitarea răspunderii

În nici o situație, nici una dintre părțile TP-Link nu se consideră responsabilă pentru orice daună directă, indirectă, specială sau de costuri fără limitare, pierderi de profit, întreruperea activității sau a altor pierderi corporale sau necorporale rezultate din folosirea conținutului site-urilor TP-LINK sau din furnizarea în mod voit de utlizatori către TP-Link a datelor cu caracter personal, chiar dacă aceste daune se bazează pe garanție, statut, prejudiciu sau orice altă teorie legală și chiar dacă oricare dintre părțile TP-Link au fost informate.

Link-uri către site-uri terțe

Site-urile TP-Link pot conține alte link-uri cu direcționare către site-uri terțe TP-Link pentru a oferi informații relevante, necesare pentru a înțelege mai bine a produsele, serviciile, programele de parteneriat. TP-Link nu este responsabil de acuratețea conținutului de pe aceste site-uri. Accesarea și navigarea pe site-urile terțe legate de site-urile TP-Link se realizează în întregime pe riscul propriu.

Mărci înregistrate

TP-Link este marcă înregistrată TP-Link Technologies Co. Ltd. Alte mărci și denumiri de produse sau servicii nume sau sloganuri sau logo-uri menționate pe site-urile TP-Link sunt mărci înregistrate TP-Link sau ale deținătorilor acestora. Alte mărci de produse sau servicii sunt mărci comerciale ale deținătorilor acestora. Cităm acestea în conformitate cu politicile acestor deținători. Copyright © 2015 TP-Link Technologies., LTD. Toate drepturile rezervate.